2017 British Columbia Armwrestling Championship Results

Sunday May 21st ~ Kelowna B.C.
Tournament Director & MC - Keith Koenig
Draw Sheets - Ginette Koenig
Referees: Dave Hicks & Patrick Callan

 

 

PRO Division

Men - Left Arm

0 - 154
1 - Jacob Lea - Prince George
2 - Kenji Yoshioka - New Westminster
3 - Cam Smith - Summerland

155 - 176
1 - Dan Gallo - Prince George
2 - Jacob Lea - Prince George
3 - Daniel Garson - Kelowna

177 - 198
1 - Anthony Dall'Antonia - Burnaby
2 - 
Alex Maritsas - Prince George
3 - Brad Schmidt - Creston

199 - over
1 - 
Justin Hancock - Chilliwack
2 - Pete Durning - Cranbrook
3 - Brian Gabriel - Prince George

 

Women - Left
1 - Annie Beals - Revelstoke

Men - Right Arm

0 - 154
1 - Jacob Lea - Prince George
2 - Kenji Yoshioka - New Westminster
3 - Cam Smith - Summerland

155 - 176
1 - Dan Gallo - Prince George
2 - Jacob Lea - Prince George
3 - Steve Johansen - Campbell River

177 - 198
1 - Anthony Dall'Antonia - Burnaby
2 - 
Alex Maritsas - Prince George
3 - Brad Schmidt - Creston

199 - over
1 - 
Clayton Faulconer - North Vancouver
2 - Pete Durning - Cranbrook
3 - Brian Gabriel - Prince George

 

Women - Right
1 - Annie Beals - Revelstoke

 

MASTER Division

Men - Left Arm

0 - 187
1 - Ben Skorepa - Prince George
2 - 
Richard Henson - Penticton
3 - Stan Skuse - Campbell River

188 - over
1 - 
Clayton Faulconer - North Vancouver
2 - Ben Soles - Cranbrook

Men - Right Arm

0 - 187
1 - 
Gerry Beaudry - Kelowna
2 - Frank Nuyens - Kamloops
3 - Ben Skorepa - Prince George

188 - over
1 - Clayton Faulconer - North Vancouver
2 - Ben Soles - Cranbrook
3 - Frank Nuyens - Kamloops

 

AMATEUR Division

Men - Left Arm

0 - 165
1 - 
Cam Smith - Summerland

 

166 - 198
1 - Wyley Bostock - Cranbrook
2 - Giuseppe Venisti - Vancouver

199 - over
1 - Aaron Bergeron - Ladysmith
2 - 
Wyley Bostock - Cranbrook

 

Women 

Open Left
1 - Annie Beals - Revelstoke
2 - Jamie Nuyens - Terrace
3 - Jessica Johansen - Nanaimo

Men - Right Arm

0 - 165
1 - Jeremy Bartley - Victoria
2 - Cam Smith - Summerland

166 - 198
1 - Wyley Bostock - Cranbrook
2 - Giuseppe Venisti - Vancouver
3 - Silas Erickson - Kelowna

199 - over
1 - Aaron Bergeron - Ladysmith
2 - 
Wyley Bostock - Cranbrook

 

Women

Open Right
1 - Annie Beals - Revelstoke
2 - Jamie Nuyens - Terrace
3 - Melissa Holloway - Nanaimo

 

JUNIOR Division

 Left 
1 - Laisen Henson - Penticton

 

 

 

Right 
1 - 
Luke Smith - Penticton
2 - Laison Henson - Penticton
 

 

 

Overall RIGHT Champion - Annie Beals
Overall LEFT Champion - Dan Gallo