2014 British Columbia Armwrestling Championships Results

Sunday April 6th ~ Kelowna B.C.
Tournament Director & MC - Keith Koenig
Draw Sheets - Ginette Koenig
Referees: Dave Hicks & Anthony Dall'Antonia


PRO Division

Men – Right Arm

0 - 154
1 - Martin Langlois - Kimberly
2 - Nathan Jones - Vancouver

155 - 176
1 - Damien Luxon - Surrey
2 - Ben Skorepa - Prince George
3 - Ollie Parkin - Vancouver

177 - 198
1 - Dan Gallo - Prince George
2 - Alex Maritsas - Prince George
3 - Clayton Faulconer - North Vancouver

199 - over
1 - Dan Kadlec - Kamloops
2 - Tom Pacynski - Vancouver
3 - Justin Hancock - Chilliwack

 

Men – Left Arm

0 - 154
1 - Nathan Jones - Vancouver
2 - Martin Langlois - Kimberly

155 - 176
1 - Tony Bevilacqua - Burnaby
2 - Ethan Jung - Surrey

177 - 198
1 - Dan Gallo - Prince George
2 - Alex Maritsas - Prince George
3 - Damien Luxon - Surrey

199 - over
1 - Justin Hancock - Chilliwack
2 - Tom Pacynski - Vancouver

 

Amateur Division

Men - Right Arm

0 - 165
1 - Tony Dema - Surrey
2 - James Hills - West Kelowna
3 - John Barg - Creston

166 - 198
1 - Brad Schmidt - Erickson
2 - Jess Klassen - Langley
3 - Richard Henson - Penticton

199 - over
1 - Leigh Follestad - Penticton

 

Men - Left Arm

0 - 165
1 - Tony Dema - Surrey
2 - John Barg - Creston

166 - 198
1 - Brad Schmidt - Erickson
2 - Jess Klassen - Langley
3 - Richard Henson - Penticton

 

Masters Division

Men - Right Arm

0 - 187
1 - Ben Skorepa - Prince George
2 - Richard Henson - Penticton

188 - over
1 - Clayton Faulconer - North Vancouver
2 - Patrick 'Butcher' Callan - Vancouver
3 - Frank Nuyens - Burnaby

Men - Left Arm

0 - 187
1 - Ben Skorepa - Prince George
2 - Richard Henson - Penticton

188 - over
1 - Patrick 'Butcher' Callan - Vancouver
2 - Brian Moore - Penticton
3 - Frank Nuyens - Burnaby

 

Junior Division

Boys - Right Arm

10 - 12 years
1 - Chase Copeland - Kelowna
2 - Keysean Lyder - Kelowna

14 - 16 years
1 - Austin Sandrin - Kelowna
2 - Jacob Lea - Prince George

2 - Liam Moore - Summerland

Girls - Right Arm

1 - Mya Richter - Surrey

Boys - Left Arm

14 - 16 years
1 - Liam Moore - Penticton
2 - Jacob Lea - Prince George

 

 

Overall RIGHT Champion - Dan Kadlec
Overall LEFT Champion - Patrick 'Butcher' Callan